?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2005 @ 01:21 pm
LJ Icons and a Blinkie  
Not a huge update, as I can barely type (finger jam/bruse/sprain--long story). There is 1 new Blinkie and 4 new LJ Icons (2 Rainbow Brite, 1 Miscellaneous, and 1 Josie and the Pussycats):





I have a ton of ideas for new blinkies and lj icons, but I have to go to work now. If I get time later tonight (and if my finger isn't too much of a problem) I'll make another update.

I'm also thinking of typing up my world music lesson plans and adding them to the Music Section. I may start doing this tonight as well, time and finger) permitting.
 
 
I'm Feeling: thoughtfulinspired
Listening To: North African Groove from Putumayo
 
 
 
elvenseeker on September 27th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
Yay, Rainbow Brite!!

If I had a paid account, I'd so be snagging the second one. :-D
Caroline: Cliomusesrealm on September 28th, 2005 04:46 am (UTC)
Yep, me too. I think that's why I make icons and post them on my website, lol!
Isn't it sad that I still use my Rainbow Brite sheets on my bed.
elvenseeker on September 28th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC)
Hey, that's awesome. I have a Rainbow Brite sweatshirt... >.>

Hmmm, now that it's cold out, I can dig it out again! *laughs*

I wish they'd hurry up and put it out on DVD.
Chelle: Devil Avatarserynade on September 28th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
OMG I SOOOOOOOOOOOO used to be in love with Rainbow Bright. I'd probably still have sheets like that on my bed but I don't think TYson would like that much lol.